Tethys SAS (Bettencourt Meyers Family Office)
Additional shared vehicles: Schroders PEGD IV (2023 Vintage) · Scout Ventures Fund IV, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
$6.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($466.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aisling Capital VI | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$27.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Blue Peninsula Fund, LP | Private Equity | 2025 |
$22.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Covenant Apartment X Instl LP | Real Estate | 2025 |
$20.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Atlas Enhanced Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$25.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Stonepeak CPF Investment Partners, LP | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$30.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
General Mills Master Retirement Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $6.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.8% Actual; $74.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000040704, $6.2B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (12.0% target), core/mid-market buyout (12.0% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for General Mills Master Retirement Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for General Mills Master Retirement Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
General Mills Master Retirement Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Minneapolis, MN). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($466.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $21.0M (range: $10.0M to $30.0M).
General Mills Master Retirement Trust has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include Aisling Capital VI (2025 Vintage), Blue Peninsula Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), Covenant Apartment X Instl LP (2025 Vintage), Atlas Enhanced Fund LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for General Mills Master Retirement Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/general-mills-master-retirement-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, General Mills Master Retirement Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 435 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Tethys SAS (Bettencourt Meyers Family Office) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Sankaty COP V (2023 Vintage)), Cumberland Gap Battenkill Breckenridge Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Schroders PEGD IV (2023 Vintage)), Barr Foundation (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Sapphire Ventures VII (2022 Vintage)).