Coldwater Golden Isles Montgomery Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage) · General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage)
$2.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($168.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insight Partners XIII | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Leonard Green Green Equity Investors IX | Buyout | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Genstar Capital Partners XI | Buyout | 2023 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Francisco Partners VII | Buyout | 2023 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Galveston Bay Coulee Region Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $2.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.5% vs. 12.9% Actual; $62.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.5% vs 12.9% actual on $2.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Wilshire Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Galveston Bay Coulee Region Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Galveston Bay Coulee Region Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Galveston Bay Coulee Region Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Galveston, TX). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($168.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.0M (range: $8.9M to $18.0M).
Galveston Bay Coulee Region Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Secondaries. Open preview records include Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage), Leonard Green Green Equity Investors IX (2025 Vintage), Genstar Capital Partners XI (2023 Vintage).
Records for Galveston Bay Coulee Region Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/galveston-bay-coulee-region-rutherford-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Galveston Bay Coulee Region Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 393 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Coldwater Golden Isles Montgomery Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Leonard Green Green Equity Investors IX (2025 Vintage)), Blackfoot Guadalupe Montgomery Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage)), Conneaut Cape Ann Prescott Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (8 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage)).