Cowlitz Deep Creek Prescott Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: OrbiMed Royalty Credit Opps IV (2022 Vintage) · OrbiMed Royalty & Credit Opportunities IV, LP (2022 Vintage)
$6.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($757.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Covenant Apartment X Instl LP | Real Estate | 2024 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| OrbiMed Private Investments IX | Buyout | 2023 |
$19.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Orchard Park, L.P. | Private Equity | 2023 |
$16.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Pantheon Investors VII | Fund of Funds | 2023 |
$52.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bain Capital Real Estate Fund V | Real Estate | 2023 |
$47.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Gallatin Valley Cheshire Cunningham University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 21.2% Actual; $111.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$50M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 23.0% vs 21.2% actual on $6.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Aon Investments.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Gallatin Valley Cheshire Cunningham University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Gallatin Valley Cheshire Cunningham University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Gallatin Valley Cheshire Cunningham University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Bozeman, MT). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($757.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $33.0M (range: $14.0M to $52.4M).
Gallatin Valley Cheshire Cunningham University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Covenant Apartment X Instl LP (2024 Vintage), OrbiMed Private Investments IX (2023 Vintage), Orchard Park, L.P. (2023 Vintage), Pantheon Investors VII (2023 Vintage).
Records for Gallatin Valley Cheshire Cunningham University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/gallatin-valley-cheshire-cunningham-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Gallatin Valley Cheshire Cunningham University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 512 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cowlitz Deep Creek Prescott Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Orchard Park, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Symetra Financial General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. OrbiMed Royalty Credit Opps IV (2022 Vintage)), JIMCO — Jameel Investment Management (Abdul Latif Jameel FO) (10 shared vehicles, e.g. OrbiMed Royalty & Credit Opportunities IV, LP (2022 Vintage)).