Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Bozeman, MT

Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$5.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($587.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
23
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$587.0M
Total AUM: $5.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$19.8M
Range: $13.0M – $46.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.7% Mean IRR (n=11) · 1.70x Mean TVPI (n=11)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
GCM Grosvenor Secondary Opportunities Fund V Secondaries 2024
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
TA Realty Core Property Fund, LP Real Estate 2024
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
OCM Power Opportunities Fund III, LP Infrastructure 2023
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Francisco Partners Growth II Growth Equity 2023
$46.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Oak HC FT Partners V LP Buyout 2022
$36.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.4% Actual; $150.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$68M–$128M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 19.4% actual on $5.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

548 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Hamilton Lane Fund-of-Funds & Horizon Platform

Fund of Funds / Seeder Conshohocken, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
OCM Power Opportunities Fund III, LP (2023 Vintage)
Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $19.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hamilton Lane Fund-of-Funds & Horizon Platform: $42.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: OMERS Ventures Fund IV (2022 Vintage) · OG Real Estate Fund V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Cowlitz Chelan Sterling Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
OMERS Ventures Fund IV (2022 Vintage)
Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $19.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cowlitz Chelan Sterling Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $95.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: OCM Power Opportunities Fund III, LP (2023 Vintage) · OG Real Estate Fund V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Ireland Strategic Investment Fund (ISIF)

Sovereign Wealth Fund Dublin, Ireland
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
OG Real Estate Fund V (2021 Vintage)
Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $32.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ireland Strategic Investment Fund (ISIF): $112.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: OCM Power Opportunities Fund III, LP (2023 Vintage) · OMERS Ventures Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+545 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 23 tracked historical disclosure records (+18 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (548 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Bozeman, MT). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($587.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.8M (range: $13.0M to $46.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Secondaries. Open preview records include GCM Grosvenor Secondary Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage), TA Realty Core Property Fund, LP (2024 Vintage), OCM Power Opportunities Fund III, LP (2023 Vintage), Francisco Partners Growth II (2023 Vintage).

How are Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/gallatin-valley-aroostook-northrop-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Gallatin Valley Aroostook Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 548 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hamilton Lane Fund-of-Funds & Horizon Platform (8 shared vehicles, e.g. OCM Power Opportunities Fund III, LP (2023 Vintage)), Cowlitz Chelan Sterling Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. OMERS Ventures Fund IV (2022 Vintage)), Ireland Strategic Investment Fund (ISIF) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. OG Real Estate Fund V (2021 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs