Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Boulder, CO

Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$12.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($2.21B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Natural Resources (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
24
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.21B
Total AUM: $12.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$76.2M
Range: $27.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/24)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$135.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Long Ridge Equity Partners IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$54.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Covenant Affordable Housing Fund I LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
CapRock Partners Industrial Value-Add Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$198.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Kelso Investment Associates XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$38.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $12.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 64.5% vs. 61.9% Actual; $327.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$147M–$278M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 64.5% vs 61.9% actual on $12.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

497 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (23 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Auto-Owners Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Lansing, MI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage)
Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $135.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Auto-Owners Insurance General Account: $55.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Long Ridge Equity Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Longpoint Realty Fund III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Northrop Grumman Pension Master Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Falls Church, VA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Long Ridge Equity Partners IV (2023 Vintage)
Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $54.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Northrop Grumman Pension Master Trust: $45.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Longpoint Realty Fund III (2022 Vintage) · Longpoint Realty Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Chesapeake Bay Coral Gables Chesterfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CapRock Partners Industrial Value-Add Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $198.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Chesapeake Bay Coral Gables Chesterfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $64.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage) · Longpoint Realty Fund III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+494 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 24 tracked historical disclosure records (+19 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (497 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Boulder, CO). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.21B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $76.2M (range: $27.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Natural Resources. Open preview records include Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Long Ridge Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Covenant Affordable Housing Fund I LP (2025 Vintage), CapRock Partners Industrial Value-Add Fund IV (2025 Vintage).

How are Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/front-range-foothills-pembroke-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Front Range Foothills Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 497 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Auto-Owners Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage)), Northrop Grumman Pension Master Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Long Ridge Equity Partners IV (2023 Vintage)), Chesapeake Bay Coral Gables Chesterfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. CapRock Partners Industrial Value-Add Fund IV (2023 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs