Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Boulder, CO

Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$4.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($326.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$326.7M
Total AUM: $4.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $39.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.4% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.66x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Leeds Equity Partners VII Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
BDT Capital Partners Fund VI Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Primary Select IV, L.P. Private Equity 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
PIMCO Tactical Opportunities IV Private Credit 2025
$39.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Lightspeed Faction III Venture Capital 2023
$32.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool (Boulder, CO) committed $14.0M to Primary Select IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($122.2M allocation gap toward a 23.0% target, advised by Hamilton Lane).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool

456 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Pennsylvania SERS

Public Pension Plan Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PIMCO Tactical Opportunities IV (2020 Vintage)
Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $39.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Pennsylvania SERS: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Pennsylvania SERS 2020 ACFR)

Additional shared vehicles: Digital Colony Partners II (2020 Vintage) · Stripes Growth Equity Fund IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

NYC Teachers (TRS)

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
BDT Capital Partners Fund VI (2024 Vintage)
Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $14.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
NYC Teachers (TRS): $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NYC TRS June 2024 Board Meeting Minutes)

Additional shared vehicles: PIMCO Tactical Opportunities IV (2020 Vintage) · Digital Colony Partners II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

North Dakota RIO

Public Pension Plan Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lightspeed Faction III (2023 Vintage)
Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $32.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
North Dakota RIO: $17.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Lightspeed Faction I (2022 Vintage) · LIGHTBAY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+453 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (456 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Boulder, CO). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($326.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $39.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Leeds Equity Partners VII (2025 Vintage), BDT Capital Partners Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Primary Select IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), PIMCO Tactical Opportunities IV (2025 Vintage).

How are Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/front-range-cottonwood-pembroke-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Front Range Cottonwood Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 456 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Pennsylvania SERS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. PIMCO Tactical Opportunities IV (2020 Vintage)), NYC Teachers (TRS) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. BDT Capital Partners Fund VI (2024 Vintage)), North Dakota RIO (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Faction III (2023 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs