Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: California HQ: Sacramento, CA

Fresno County (FCERA)

$6.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 37 historical fund disclosure records ($857.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
37
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$857.8M
Total AUM: $6.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$10.0M
Range: $5.0M – $200.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.9% Mean IRR (n=15) · 1.14x Mean TVPI (n=33)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2023)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Fresno County (FCERA)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 37 total tracked records (+32 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
CVC Capital Partners VIII (A) L.P.Parallel Vehicle Buyout 2020
$9.7M
Historical commitment · As of June 2023
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.18)
NewQuest Asia Fund IV, L.P. Secondaries 2019
$10.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2023
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.38)
SK Capital Partners VI-A, L.P. Buyout 2021
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2023
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.44)
Keensight Nova VI A SLP Private Equity 2021
$16.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2023
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.34)
Aksia Private Credit Co-Investment Fund 2025Co Investment Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$40.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of June 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fresno County (FCERA)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Fresno County (FCERA) (Public Pension Plan, $6.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.9% vs. 12.9% Actual; $195.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Private Equity, Buyout, Private Credit with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Fresno County (FCERA)

526 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Fresno County (FCERA) (32 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Santa Barbara County (SBCERS)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Gridiron Capital Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Fresno County (FCERA): $15.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (20231004-5C-AnnualAB2833InvestmentFeeDisclosureReport-Compiled, p.21)
Santa Barbara County (SBCERS): $10.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SBCERS-PE-Q1-2025, p.13)

Additional shared vehicles: Platinum Equity Capital Partners VI (2022 Vintage) · STG VI, L.P. (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Alaska Permanent Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Platinum Equity Capital Partners VI (2022 Vintage)
Fresno County (FCERA): $15.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (20231004-5C-AnnualAB2833InvestmentFeeDisclosureReport-Compiled, p.41)
Alaska Permanent Fund: $125.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024dec31-apfc-private-equity-report revised, p.6)

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners XII (2021 Vintage) · Cvc Capital Partners Viii A Lp (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Los Angeles City Employees (LACERS)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insight Partners XII (2021 Vintage)
Fresno County (FCERA): $20.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (20231004-5C-AnnualAB2833InvestmentFeeDisclosureReport-Compiled, p.30)
Los Angeles City Employees (LACERS): $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Los Angeles City Employees LACERS PE Signal Harvest)

Additional shared vehicles: Platinum Equity Capital Partners VI (2022 Vintage) · Insight Partners XI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+523 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Fresno County (FCERA)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fresno County (FCERA)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 37 total tracked records for Fresno County (FCERA)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 37 tracked historical disclosure records (+32 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (526 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fresno County (FCERA) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Fresno County (FCERA)

Frequently Asked Questions: Fresno County (FCERA)

What type of institutional allocator is Fresno County (FCERA) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Fresno County (FCERA) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: California; Headquarters: Sacramento, CA). Across 37 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($857.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $10.0M (range: $5.0M to $200.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Fresno County (FCERA)'s public disclosures?

Fresno County (FCERA) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Secondaries. Open preview records include CVC Capital Partners VIII (A) L.P. (2020 Vintage), NewQuest Asia Fund IV, L.P. (2019 Vintage), SK Capital Partners VI-A, L.P. (2021 Vintage), Keensight Nova VI A SLP (2021 Vintage).

How are Fresno County (FCERA)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Fresno County (FCERA) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Fresno County (FCERA)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fresno-county-fcera or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fresno County (FCERA)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fresno County (FCERA) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 526 institutional LPs across 32 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Santa Barbara County (SBCERS) (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Gridiron Capital Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Alaska Permanent Fund (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Platinum Equity Capital Partners VI (2022 Vintage)), Los Angeles City Employees (LACERS) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners XII (2021 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & California Institutional LPs