Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Frostproof, FL HQ: Frostproof, FL

FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($24.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$24.5M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$1.9M
Range: $20K – $3.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.2% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.35x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P. Growth Equity 2024
$3.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.40)
Insight Partners Opportunities Fund II, L.P. Distressed / Special Situations 2024
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.40)
Institutional Venture Partners XVIII, L.P. Venture Capital 2024
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.40)
Corporate Stocks Portfolio (Frostproof Police) Buyout 2024
$2.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.40)
Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Frostproof Police) Private Credit 2024
$710K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.40)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust) (Frostproof, FL) committed $2.2M to Blackstone Partners IX, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($2.1M allocation gap toward a 13.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust)

242 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust) (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Ljubljana Slovenia Edgartown Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust): $3.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (FPOPT FL 2024 ACFR, p.40)
Ljubljana Slovenia Edgartown Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $65.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners Opportunities Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Institutional Venture Partners XVIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO)

University Endowment Princeton, NJ
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insight Partners Opportunities Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (FPOPT FL 2024 ACFR, p.40)
Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO): $71.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Institutional Venture Partners XVIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Institutional Venture Partners XVIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (FPOPT FL 2024 ACFR, p.40)
Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $89.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Insight Partners Opportunities Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+239 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (242 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Frostproof, FL; Headquarters: Frostproof, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($24.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $20K to $3.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust)'s public disclosures?

FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Insight Partners Opportunities Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Institutional Venture Partners XVIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Corporate Stocks Portfolio (Frostproof Police) (2024 Vintage).

How are FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fpopt-fl-frostproof-sworn-police-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, FPOPT-FL (Frostproof Sworn Police Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 242 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ljubljana Slovenia Edgartown Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners Opportunities Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Institutional Venture Partners XVIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Frostproof, FL Institutional LPs