Skip to main content
Insurance Company Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Fond du Lac, WI

Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

$38.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($1.36B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.36B
Total AUM: $38.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$104.2M
Range: $82.0M – $141.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
TCG Labs Fund I, LP Venture Capital 2025
$110.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
KKR Lending Partners III Buyout 2025
$106.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Foundry Group Next 2018 LP Venture Capital 2025
$104.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Providence Strat Growth V Growth Equity 2025
$86.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Bridgepoint Europe VII, LP Buyout 2025
$82.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (Insurance Company, $38.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 7.0% Actual; $1,149.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$517M–$977M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 10.0% vs 7.0% actual on $38.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: WTW (Willis Towers Watson).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

467 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)
Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $82.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $75.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (69fc6d 740c9666622748458d7bfadfa005f5d5, p.240)

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners Opps Fund II (2020 Vintage) · Insight Partners Opp Fund II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Washington State Investment Board

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Redpoint Ventures IX (2020 Vintage)
Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $96.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Washington State Investment Board: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2020 ACFR p.114)

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Insight Partners Opp Fund II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICG Exelsior SCSp (2021 Vintage)
Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $115.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $2.57B · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.162)

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Insight Partners Opp Fund II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+464 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (467 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Frequently Asked Questions: Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

What type of institutional allocator is Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account is categorized under Insurance Company (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Fond du Lac, WI). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.36B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $104.2M (range: $82.0M to $141.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account's public disclosures?

Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Direct Lending. Open preview records include TCG Labs Fund I, LP (2025 Vintage), KKR Lending Partners III (2025 Vintage), Foundry Group Next 2018 LP (2025 Vintage), Providence Strat Growth V (2025 Vintage).

How are Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account cite primary public disclosures (Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fond-du-lac-blackfoot-holmberg-mutual-and-casualty-insurance-general-account or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fond du Lac Blackfoot Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 467 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)), Washington State Investment Board (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Redpoint Ventures IX (2020 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Exelsior SCSp (2021 Vintage)).

Related Insurance Company & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs