Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Capital Partners (2022 Vintage) · Blackstone Core Equity Partners - NC LP (2017 Vintage)
Fielder Capital Group
$1.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($81.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Fielder Capital Group
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insight Partners Onsite Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$7.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Jungle Ventures Fund V, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$5.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Graycliff Private Equity Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$5.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GI Energy Transition Infrastructure Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$7.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Novacap TMT International NV CV L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2024 |
$3.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Fielder Capital Group
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Fielder Capital Group (Family Office / MFO, $1.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 16.2% Actual; $20.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-110357, CRD #156737) verified $1.16B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Fielder Capital Group
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Fielder Capital Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (444 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fielder Capital Group and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Fielder Capital Group
Frequently Asked Questions: Fielder Capital Group
What type of institutional allocator is Fielder Capital Group and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Fielder Capital Group is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Nashville, TN). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($81.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.4M (range: $2.5M to $7.7M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Fielder Capital Group's public disclosures?
Fielder Capital Group has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Insight Partners Onsite Fund I (2025 Vintage), Jungle Ventures Fund V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage), GI Energy Transition Infrastructure Fund I (2024 Vintage).
How are Fielder Capital Group's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Fielder Capital Group cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Fielder Capital Group's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fielder-capital-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Fielder Capital Group?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fielder Capital Group shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 444 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wcm Investment Management (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)), Los Angeles County (LACERA) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Jungle Ventures Fund V, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Rwa Wealth Partners (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Capital Partners (2022 Vintage)).