Hocking Hills Beaverhead Westbrook Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: BCP Tac Ops III S (Surge) LP (2023 Vintage) · BC European Capital XI (2023 Vintage)
$5.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($410.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BCP Tac Ops III S (Surge) LP | Private Equity | 2025 |
$19.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bridgepoint Europe VII D LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| BDT & MSD Partners Fund I | Buyout | 2025 |
$14.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| BC European Fund XI | Buyout | 2023 |
$19.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| BC European Capital XI | Buyout | 2023 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Fenwick Bitterroot Macallister Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $5.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.5% vs. 12.3% Actual; $121.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$54M–$103M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 14.5% vs 12.3% actual on $5.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: WTW (Willis Towers Watson).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Fenwick Bitterroot Macallister Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fenwick Bitterroot Macallister Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Fenwick Bitterroot Macallister Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Old Saybrook, CT; Headquarters: Old Saybrook, CT). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($410.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.5M (range: $13.0M to $29.3M).
Fenwick Bitterroot Macallister Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include BCP Tac Ops III S (Surge) LP (2025 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII D LP (2025 Vintage), BDT & MSD Partners Fund I (2025 Vintage), BC European Fund XI (2023 Vintage).
Records for Fenwick Bitterroot Macallister Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fenwick-bitterroot-macallister-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fenwick Bitterroot Macallister Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 452 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hocking Hills Beaverhead Westbrook Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. BC European Fund XI (2023 Vintage)), Mariner (10 shared vehicles, e.g. BCP Tac Ops III S (Surge) LP (2023 Vintage)), Comal Hudson Valley Northrop Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (10 shared vehicles, e.g. BC European Capital XI (2023 Vintage)).