Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Richmond, VA HQ: Richmond, VA

FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System)

$1.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($246.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$246.2M
Total AUM: $1.3B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$14.8M
Range: $2.5M – $72.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.2% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.39x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2024–2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Hedosophia Partners VI L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
Headline Ventures IX Venture Capital 2024
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
Harvest Partners XIII, L.P. Buyout 2024
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
EQT Infrastructure V Infrastructure 2024
$19.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)
Carlyle Property Real Estate 2024
$19.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.75)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System) (Public Pension Plan, $1.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 6.8% Actual; $28.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Virginia Public & OPEB Institutional Trust allocating across Real Estate, Private Debt, Infrastructure alongside VRS and Meketa Investment Group. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System)

259 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS)

Public Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Carlyle Property (2024 Vintage)
FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System): $19.3M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (FCURSPF VA 2024 ACFR, p.75)
Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS): $19.3M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (URS 20ACFR 20- 202025 201, p.75)

Additional shared vehicles: Carlyle RS Energy (2024 Vintage) · ISQ Global Infra III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Partners Asia III (2025 Vintage)
FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System): $3.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
CalSTRS: $400.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRSPrivateEquityPerformanceReportFYE2025, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: Headline Ventures IX (2024 Vintage) · EQT Infrastructure V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Cardiff Development Bank of Wales Sovereign Investment Fund Croton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Headline Ventures IX (2024 Vintage)
FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (FCURSPF VA 2024 ACFR, p.75)
Cardiff Development Bank of Wales Sovereign Investment Fund Croton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $41.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Hedosophia Partners VI L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Harvest Partners XIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+256 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (259 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System)

Frequently Asked Questions: FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System)

What type of institutional allocator is FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Richmond, VA; Headquarters: Richmond, VA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($246.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.8M (range: $2.5M to $72.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System)'s public disclosures?

FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System) has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Private Equity. Open preview records include Hedosophia Partners VI L.P. (2025 Vintage), Headline Ventures IX (2024 Vintage), Harvest Partners XIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage), EQT Infrastructure V (2024 Vintage).

How are FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fcurspf-va-post-2019-fairfax-sworn-uniformed-plan-f-pension-system or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, FCURSPF-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Sworn Uniformed Plan F Pension System) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 259 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Fairfax County Uniformed (FCURS) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Carlyle Property (2024 Vintage)), CalSTRS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Partners Asia III (2025 Vintage)), Cardiff Development Bank of Wales Sovereign Investment Fund Croton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Headline Ventures IX (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Richmond, VA Institutional LPs