Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida City, FL HQ: Florida City, FL

FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($19.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$19.4M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$1.9M
Range: $70K – $2.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.6% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.24x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Hahn & Company II Private Equity 2025
$2.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69)
Common Stock Portfolio (Florida City Police Pension Fund) Multi-Strategy 2024
$2.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69)
U.S. Treasuries Portfolio (Florida City Police Pension) Private Credit 2024
$510K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69)
Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Florida City Police Pension) Private Credit 2024
$450K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69)
U.S. Agencies Portfolio (Florida City Police Pension Fund) Private Credit 2024
$410K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension) (Florida City, FL) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($1.8M allocation gap toward a 10.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension)

291 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension) (8 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
iCON Infrastructure Partners VI LP (2025 Vintage)
FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $99.3M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials, p.260)

Additional shared vehicles: Lerer Hippeau IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
High Street Value Add Fund I LP (2024 Vintage)
FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $86.9M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.57)

Additional shared vehicles: iCON Infrastructure Partners VI LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Pennsylvania SERS

Public Pension Plan Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Audax Private Equity Fund V (2025 Vintage)
FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Pennsylvania SERS: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (june-30-2025%20acfr, p.1)

Additional shared vehicles: Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+288 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (291 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension)

Frequently Asked Questions: FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension)

What type of institutional allocator is FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida City, FL; Headquarters: Florida City, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($19.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $70K to $2.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension)'s public disclosures?

FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage), Common Stock Portfolio (Florida City Police Pension Fund) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Treasuries Portfolio (Florida City Police Pension) (2024 Vintage), Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Florida City Police Pension) (2024 Vintage).

How are FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fcpsptf-fl-florida-city-police-substitute-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, FCPSPTF-FL (Florida City Police Substitute Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 291 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. iCON Infrastructure Partners VI LP (2025 Vintage)), University of Texas (UTIMCO) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. High Street Value Add Fund I LP (2024 Vintage)), Pennsylvania SERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Audax Private Equity Fund V (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida City, FL Institutional LPs