FCERSPB-VA (Fairfax County Municipal Workforce Plan B Pension Trust)
Additional shared vehicles: AQR Multi Asset II Core Risk Parity (2024 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($498.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Buyout, Natural Resources (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Holding / Invested Value | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HPS Core Credit Fund VI | Private Credit | 2025 |
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.67) |
| Pimco Bravo III Private Markets Credit | Private Credit | 2025 |
$25.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.67) |
| Blackrock Market Advantage Core Risk Parity | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$76.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.67) |
| Pimco Tips Inflation-Linked Fixed Income | Private Credit | 2024 |
$60.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.67) |
| C&S Global Real Est Global Real Estate Securities | Real Estate | 2024 |
$59.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.67) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
FCPORPC-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Law Enforcement Plan C Pension Trust) committed $529.5M across 12 tracked Hedge Funds, Fixed Income, Private Debt vehicles with a $38.0M typical check size; disclosed GP allocations include Blackrock Market Advantage Core Risk Parity ($76.6M), Pimco Tips Inflation-Linked Fixed Income ($60.3M), C&S Global Real Est Global Real Estate Securities ($59.5M).
Historical commitment or filing update — NOT an open RFP or active search · Recorded 2025-06-30
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for FCPORPC-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Law Enforcement Plan C Pension Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for FCPORPC-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Law Enforcement Plan C Pension Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
FCPORPC-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Law Enforcement Plan C Pension Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Richmond, VA; Headquarters: Richmond, VA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($498.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $34.2M (range: $1.7M to $76.6M).
FCPORPC-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Law Enforcement Plan C Pension Trust) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Buyout, Natural Resources. Open preview records include HPS Core Credit Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Pimco Bravo III Private Markets Credit (2025 Vintage), Blackrock Market Advantage Core Risk Parity (2024 Vintage), Pimco Tips Inflation-Linked Fixed Income (2024 Vintage).
Records for FCPORPC-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Law Enforcement Plan C Pension Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fcporpc-va-post-2019-fairfax-law-enforcement-plan-c-pension-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, FCPORPC-VA (Post-2019 Fairfax Law Enforcement Plan C Pension Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 105 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include FCERSPB-VA (Fairfax County Municipal Workforce Plan B Pension Trust) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. BlackRock Market Advantage Core Risk Parity (2024 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (1 shared vehicle, e.g. HPS Core Credit Fund VI (2024 Vintage)), SURS Illinois (1 shared vehicle, e.g. HPS Core Credit Fund VI (2024 Vintage)).