Bluegrass Brookline Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2024 Vintage) · The Veritas Capital Fund IX, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
$1.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($125.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas H. Lee Partners L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$7.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Thoma Bravo XV-A, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$5.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sterling Group Partners IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$9.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSpAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$6.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| The Veritas Capital Fund IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$6.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Fairway Wealth Management (Family Office / MFO, $1.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 21.2% Actual; $10.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-119777, CRD #311031) verified $1.30B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Fairway Wealth Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fairway Wealth Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Fairway Wealth Management is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Independence, OH). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($125.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.8M (range: $2.5M to $10.5M).
Fairway Wealth Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Thomas H. Lee Partners L.P. (2025 Vintage), Thoma Bravo XV-A, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Sterling Group Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2024 Vintage).
Records for Fairway Wealth Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fairway-wealth-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fairway Wealth Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 560 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bluegrass Brookline Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Thomas H. Lee Partners LP (2024 Vintage)), Valletta Malta Beartooth Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2024 Vintage)), Hillsborough Duxbury Northrop Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (4 shared vehicles, e.g. The Veritas Capital Fund IX, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).