Bennington Escondido Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Green IV (2024 Vintage) · Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage)
$13.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($1.97B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Green Debt Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$94.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Green Resilient Real Estate Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$64.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| ABRY Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$33.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Green IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2024 |
$146.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Capital Partners XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$145.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Evergreen Heartland Bergstrom Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $13.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 64.5% vs. 61.5% Actual; $393.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$177M–$334M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 64.5% vs 61.5% actual on $13.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Evergreen Heartland Bergstrom Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Evergreen Heartland Bergstrom Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Evergreen Heartland Bergstrom Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Evergreen, CO). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.97B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $94.0M (range: $28.0M to $253.0M).
Evergreen Heartland Bergstrom Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Blackstone Green Debt Fund III (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green Resilient Real Estate Fund III (2025 Vintage), ABRY Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green IV (2024 Vintage).
Records for Evergreen Heartland Bergstrom Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/evergreen-heartland-bergstrom-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Evergreen Heartland Bergstrom Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 501 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bennington Escondido Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green Debt Fund III (2025 Vintage)), Pine Ridge Advisers (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green IV (2024 Vintage)), AIA Group General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage)).