Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: New Iberia, LA

Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$9.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($1.24B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.24B
Total AUM: $9.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$32.5M
Range: $20.0M – $222.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/18)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$29.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Brasa RE Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$26.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bridgewater Pure Alpha Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle Multi-Strategy 2025
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Vistria Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2023
$60.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $9.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 63.0% vs. 60.0% Actual; $288.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$130M–$245M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 63.0% vs 60.0% actual on $9.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

513 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Vistria Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $60.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $125.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.152)

Additional shared vehicles: ICV Partners IV (2020 Vintage) · PIMCO Tactical Opportunities IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Belfast Invest Catoctin Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Belfast, Invest
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Vistria Fund III, L.P. (2020 Vintage)
Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $59.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Belfast Invest Catoctin Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $57.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Vistria Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Vistria Fund IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Towers Watson Investment Services, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Vistria Fund IV (2020 Vintage)
Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $44.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Towers Watson Investment Services, Inc.: $122.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Vistria Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Vistria Fund III, L.P. (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+510 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (513 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: New Iberia, LA). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.24B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $32.5M (range: $20.0M to $222.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth LP (2025 Vintage), Brasa RE Fund III (2025 Vintage), Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Bridgewater Pure Alpha Fund I (2025 Vintage).

How are Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/evangeline-chesapeake-bay-osullivan-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Evangeline Chesapeake Bay Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 513 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Vistria Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Belfast Invest Catoctin Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Vistria Fund III, L.P. (2020 Vintage)), Towers Watson Investment Services, Inc. (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Vistria Fund IV (2020 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs