Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Chapel Hill, NC

Eton Advisors

$1.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($84.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$84.2M
Total AUM: $1.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$6.9M
Range: $2.0M – $8.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/14)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Eton Advisors

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Cherryrock Capital Fund I, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$7.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Whitman Peterson Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$7.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Asana Partners Fund IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$6.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
ArcLight Energy Partners Fund IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2024
$6.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
General Catalyst Partners XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2024
$6.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Eton Advisors

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Eton Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $1.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $25.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-111042, CRD #289395) verified $1.42B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Eton Advisors

426 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Eton Advisors (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Syzygy Asset Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Newport Beach, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Emergence Capital Partners VI (2022 Vintage)
Eton Advisors: $2.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Syzygy Asset Management: $20.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Accel Venture XV (2020 Vintage) · Pimco Bravo III (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Los Angeles County (LACERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Whitman Peterson Fund V (2024 Vintage)
Eton Advisors: $7.3M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Los Angeles County (LACERA): $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (LACERA Private Markets Holdings Report 2025, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: Ardian Infrastructure Fund VI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ArcLight Energy Partners Fund IX (2024 Vintage)
Eton Advisors: $6.9M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
New Mexico State Investment Council: $75.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials)

Additional shared vehicles: Tramway Venture Partners III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+423 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Eton Advisors

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Eton Advisors

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Eton Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (426 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Eton Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Eton Advisors

Frequently Asked Questions: Eton Advisors

What type of institutional allocator is Eton Advisors and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Eton Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Chapel Hill, NC). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($84.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.9M (range: $2.0M to $8.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Eton Advisors's public disclosures?

Eton Advisors has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Real Estate. Open preview records include Cherryrock Capital Fund I, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Whitman Peterson Fund V (2025 Vintage), Asana Partners Fund IV, LP (2025 Vintage), ArcLight Energy Partners Fund IX (2024 Vintage).

How are Eton Advisors's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Eton Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Eton Advisors's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/eton-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Eton Advisors?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Eton Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 426 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Syzygy Asset Management (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Emergence Capital Partners VI (2022 Vintage)), Los Angeles County (LACERA) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Whitman Peterson Fund V (2024 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. ArcLight Energy Partners Fund IX (2024 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs