Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: Stonepeak Infra IV (2023 Vintage) · Stonepeak Infrastructure Credit Fund I (2018 Vintage)
$2.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($233.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Infrastructure, Buyout, Real Estate, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Financial Fund II LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| StepStone NJ Real Assets SMA, L.P. | Real Assets | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| EnCap Energy Transition Fund II | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Stonepeak Infra IV | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$19.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Ares Capital Europe VI (D) Levered, L.P. | Private Credit | 2023 |
$20.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Escondido Deschutes Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool (Escondido, CA) committed $14.0M to StepStone NJ Real Assets SMA, L.P. (Real Assets sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($50.0M allocation gap toward a 23.0% target, advised by NEPC).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-09-10
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Escondido Deschutes Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Escondido Deschutes Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Escondido Deschutes Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Escondido, CA; Headquarters: Escondido, CA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($233.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $22.9M).
Escondido Deschutes Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Infrastructure, Buyout, Real Estate, Real Assets. Open preview records include Ford Financial Fund II LP (2025 Vintage), StepStone NJ Real Assets SMA, L.P. (2025 Vintage), EnCap Energy Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage), Stonepeak Infra IV (2023 Vintage).
Records for Escondido Deschutes Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/escondido-deschutes-macallister-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Escondido Deschutes Macallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 502 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Encap Energy Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Cranbrook Evangeline Macallister Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Stonepeak Infra IV (2023 Vintage)), Charlevoix Carmel Valley Ravenscroft Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Heitman Value Partners V (2022 Vintage)).