Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Richmond, VA HQ: Richmond, VA

ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($329.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit, Fund of Funds (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$329.7M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$13.6M
Range: $1.7M – $142.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.5% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.52x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
H&F Select Fund II Buyout 2023
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.38)
H&F Strategic Investors X Buyout 2022
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.38)
Domestic Equity Portfolio (Northern Trust / Vanguard / Copeland / Rothschild) Buyout 2025
$142.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.38)
Real Estate Funds (American Realty Advisors / Intercontinental Real Estate) Real Estate 2025
$39.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.38)
International Equity Portfolio (Lazard / HGK Asset Management) Buyout 2025
$39.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.38)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.5% Actual; $2.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Virginia Public & OPEB Institutional Trust allocating across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets alongside VRS and Meketa Investment Group. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System)

184 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System) (6 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Glenwood Arapahoe Sinclair Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
LaSalle Income and Growth Fund IX (2025 Vintage)
ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Glenwood Arapahoe Sinclair Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $112.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: LFM CAPITAL PARTNERS III-A (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Hudson Valley Green Mountain Vanderbilt Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Poughkeepsie, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H&F Select Fund II (2023 Vintage)
ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (DERS VA 2025 ACFR, p.38)
Hudson Valley Green Mountain Vanderbilt Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $90.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: H&F Strategic Investors X (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Sequoia Financial Group

Family Office / MFO Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H&F Strategic Investors X (2022 Vintage)
ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System): $2.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (DERS VA 2025 ACFR, p.38)
Sequoia Financial Group: $18.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: H&F Select Fund II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+181 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (184 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System)

Frequently Asked Questions: ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System)

What type of institutional allocator is ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Richmond, VA; Headquarters: Richmond, VA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($329.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $13.6M (range: $1.7M to $142.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System)'s public disclosures?

ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System) has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit, Fund of Funds. Open preview records include H&F Select Fund II (2023 Vintage), H&F Strategic Investors X (2022 Vintage), Domestic Equity Portfolio (Northern Trust / Vanguard / Copeland / Rothschild) (2025 Vintage), Real Estate Funds (American Realty Advisors / Intercontinental Real Estate) (2025 Vintage).

How are ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/erscd-va-city-of-danville-system or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, ERSCD-VA (City of Danville System) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 184 institutional LPs across 6 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Glenwood Arapahoe Sinclair Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. LaSalle Income and Growth Fund IX (2025 Vintage)), Hudson Valley Green Mountain Vanderbilt Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Select Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Sequoia Financial Group (2 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Strategic Investors X (2022 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Richmond, VA Institutional LPs