Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Eatonville, FL

EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($23.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$23.2M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $80K – $3.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Investments at Fair Value (Eatonville Police Pension Trust Fund) Multi-Strategy 2024
$3.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.37)
Money Market Mutual Funds (Eatonville Police Pension Trust Fund) Multi-Strategy 2024
$80K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.37)
Capvis Equity IV Private Equity 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Apogem Capital Private Equity XI Buyout 2025
$2.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. Buyout 2025
$1.9M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.8% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Multi-Asset, Cash & Equivalents under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust)

301 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust) (10 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Jersey Division of Investment

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New Jersey Division of Investment: $300.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (December2025, p.19)

Additional shared vehicles: Stonepeak CPF Investment Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Blackstone Valley Brandywine Valley Livingston Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
ISQ Global Infra III (2018 Vintage)
EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Blackstone Valley Brandywine Valley Livingston Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $106.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Eaton Vance Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Asana Partners Fund II (2025 Vintage)
EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Eaton Vance Management: $35.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: ISQ Global Infra III (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+298 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (301 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Eatonville, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($23.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $80K to $3.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust)'s public disclosures?

EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Private Equity. Open preview records include Investments at Fair Value (Eatonville Police Pension Trust Fund) (2024 Vintage), Money Market Mutual Funds (Eatonville Police Pension Trust Fund) (2024 Vintage), Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage), Apogem Capital Private Equity XI (2025 Vintage).

How are EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/epptf-fl-eatonville-law-enforcement-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, EPPTF-FL (Eatonville Law Enforcement Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 301 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Jersey Division of Investment (2 shared vehicles, e.g. NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Blackstone Valley Brandywine Valley Livingston Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. ISQ Global Infra III (2018 Vintage)), Eaton Vance Management (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Asana Partners Fund II (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs