Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Texas HQ: Austin, TX

EPCEPF (El Paso Employees)

$1.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($981.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Secondaries, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$981.4M
Total AUM: $1.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$50.5M
Range: $2.1M – $135.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/21)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — EPCEPF (El Paso Employees)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Wellington (Fixed Income Mandate) Private Credit 2025
$68.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.93)
PAPEF XI (Private Advisors Private Equity Fund XI) Buyout 2025
$13.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.93)
BlackRock (Fixed Income Mandate) Private Credit 2021
$68.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.93)
Arrowstreet ACWI ex-US IMI Growth Equity 2021
$67.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.93)
Lazard International Equity Growth Equity 2021
$64.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.93)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — EPCEPF (El Paso Employees)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

EPCEPF (El Paso Employees) (Public Pension Plan, $1.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.8% vs. 13.1% Actual; $17.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Growth Equity, Buyout, Credit with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Wilshire Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — EPCEPF (El Paso Employees)

52 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as EPCEPF (El Paso Employees) (2 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Michigan SMRS

Public Pension Plan Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)
EPCEPF (El Paso Employees): $4.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Michigan SMRS: $18.1M · CAFR / Board Packet (October-2025-SMIB-Report, p.45)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Catoctin Androscoggin Delacroix Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Heitman American Real Estate Trust LP (2019 Vintage)
EPCEPF (El Paso Employees): $50.5M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (EPCEPF 2024 ACFR, p.41)
Catoctin Androscoggin Delacroix Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $34.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Cornerstone Partners

OCIO / Wealth RIA Charlottesville, VA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Heitman American Real Estate Trust LP (2019 Vintage)
EPCEPF (El Paso Employees): $50.5M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (EPCEPF 2024 ACFR, p.41)
Cornerstone Partners: $8.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+49 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with EPCEPF (El Paso Employees)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for EPCEPF (El Paso Employees)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for EPCEPF (El Paso Employees)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (52 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for EPCEPF (El Paso Employees) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by EPCEPF (El Paso Employees)

Frequently Asked Questions: EPCEPF (El Paso Employees)

What type of institutional allocator is EPCEPF (El Paso Employees) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

EPCEPF (El Paso Employees) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Austin, TX). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($981.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $50.5M (range: $2.1M to $135.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in EPCEPF (El Paso Employees)'s public disclosures?

EPCEPF (El Paso Employees) has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Secondaries, Real Estate. Open preview records include Wellington (Fixed Income Mandate) (2025 Vintage), PAPEF XI (Private Advisors Private Equity Fund XI) (2025 Vintage), BlackRock (Fixed Income Mandate) (2021 Vintage), Arrowstreet ACWI ex-US IMI (2021 Vintage).

How are EPCEPF (El Paso Employees)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for EPCEPF (El Paso Employees) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to EPCEPF (El Paso Employees)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/epcepf-el-paso-employees or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside EPCEPF (El Paso Employees)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, EPCEPF (El Paso Employees) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 52 institutional LPs across 2 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Michigan SMRS (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)), Catoctin Androscoggin Delacroix Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Heitman American Real Estate Trust LP (2019 Vintage)), Cornerstone Partners (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Heitman American Real Estate Trust LP (2019 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Texas Institutional LPs