New York State Common Retirement Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Contour Venture Partners IV-A, LP (2018 Vintage)
$7.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($348.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCCP Debt Fund VI | Real Estate | 2025 |
$45.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| ICG Infrastructure Equity Fund I | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$33.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Oaktree SSF III | Distressed / Special Situations | 2025 |
$29.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Primary Venture Partners IV, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| B Capital Growth Fund III, LP | Distressed / Special Situations | 2022 |
$41.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Emerald Coast Coos Bay Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Destin, FL) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($205.4M allocation gap toward a 15.5% target, advised by WTW (Willis Towers Watson)).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Emerald Coast Coos Bay Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Emerald Coast Coos Bay Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Emerald Coast Coos Bay Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Destin, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($348.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $23.0M (range: $17.0M to $45.1M).
Emerald Coast Coos Bay Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Credit. Open preview records include PCCP Debt Fund VI (2025 Vintage), ICG Infrastructure Equity Fund I (2025 Vintage), Oaktree SSF III (2025 Vintage), Primary Venture Partners IV, L.P. (2023 Vintage).
Records for Emerald Coast Coos Bay Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/emerald-coast-coos-bay-thornton-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Emerald Coast Coos Bay Thornton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 335 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. B Capital Growth Fund III, LP (2022 Vintage)), Colorado PERA (2 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Credit XI (2021 Vintage)), Los Angeles County (LACERA) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Primary Venture Partners IV, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).