Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Edgewater, FL

EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($119.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$119.0M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$8.6M
Range: $106K – $18.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.3% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.66x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Great Hill VII Private Equity 2023
$5.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
Great Hill Equity Partners VIII, L.P. Buyout 2021
$3.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
Great Hill Equity Partners VII Growth Equity 2020
$5.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
Mutual Fund Equities Portfolio (Edgewater Firefighters) Multi-Strategy 2024
$18.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Edgewater Firefighters) Private Credit 2024
$5.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension) (Edgewater, FL) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($5.0M allocation gap toward a 13.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension)

331 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Hudson Valley Chagrin Valley Macallister Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Poughkeepsie, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Great Hill VII (2023 Vintage)
EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension): $5.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (EFFPT FL 2024 ACFR, p.80)
Hudson Valley Chagrin Valley Macallister Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $114.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Great Hill Equity Partners VIII (2022 Vintage) · Great Hill Equity Partners VII (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Chautauqua Elmhurst Breckenridge Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Great Hill Equity Partners VIII (2022 Vintage)
EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension): $3.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (EFFPT FL 2024 ACFR, p.80)
Chautauqua Elmhurst Breckenridge Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $56.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Great Hill VII (2023 Vintage) · Great Hill Equity Partners VII (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Select Equity Group

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Great Hill Equity Partners VII (2020 Vintage)
EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension): $5.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (EFFPT FL 2024 ACFR, p.80)
Select Equity Group: $128.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Great Hill VII (2023 Vintage) · Great Hill Equity Partners VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+328 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (331 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension)

Frequently Asked Questions: EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension)

What type of institutional allocator is EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Edgewater, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($119.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $8.6M (range: $106K to $18.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension)'s public disclosures?

EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension) has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit. Open preview records include Great Hill VII (2023 Vintage), Great Hill Equity Partners VIII, L.P. (2021 Vintage), Great Hill Equity Partners VII (2020 Vintage), Mutual Fund Equities Portfolio (Edgewater Firefighters) (2024 Vintage).

How are EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/effpt-fl-edgewater-fire-rescue-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, EFFPT-FL (Edgewater Fire Rescue Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 331 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hudson Valley Chagrin Valley Macallister Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Great Hill VII (2023 Vintage)), Chautauqua Elmhurst Breckenridge Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Great Hill Equity Partners VIII (2022 Vintage)), Select Equity Group (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Great Hill Equity Partners VII (2020 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs