Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Laurel, MS

Eastman Memorial Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($40.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$40.1M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.8M
Range: $2.3M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Eastman Memorial Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Growth Fund VII Growth Equity 2025
$3.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Industry Ventures, L.P. Secondaries 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Hull Street III Real Assets 2025
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Coefficient Capital Fund II, LP Buyout 2025
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Audax Private Equity Fund III Buyout 2025
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Eastman Memorial Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Eastman Memorial Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 19.2% Actual; $0.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 64-0308406) verified $0.05B endowment (~$2M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Eastman Memorial Foundation

538 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Eastman Memorial Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Capistrano Blackstone Valley Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage)
Eastman Memorial Foundation: $5.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Capistrano Blackstone Valley Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $13.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Audax Private Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage) · Axiom Asia Private Capital Fund III, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

PALFFP-IL (Village of Palatine Article 4 Firefighters Pension Plan)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Hull Street III (2025 Vintage)
Eastman Memorial Foundation: $2.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
PALFFP-IL (Village of Palatine Article 4 Firefighters Pension Plan): $70.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (PALFFP IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)

Additional shared vehicles: Mountaingate III (2024 Vintage) · Coefficient Capital Fund II, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Minnesota SBI

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage)
Eastman Memorial Foundation: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Minnesota SBI: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Minnesota SBI 2022 ACFR)

Additional shared vehicles: IG Logistics Venture V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+535 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Eastman Memorial Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Eastman Memorial Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Eastman Memorial Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (538 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Eastman Memorial Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Eastman Memorial Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Eastman Memorial Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Eastman Memorial Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Eastman Memorial Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Laurel, MS). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($40.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.3M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Eastman Memorial Foundation's public disclosures?

Eastman Memorial Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Real Assets. Open preview records include Growth Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Industry Ventures, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Hull Street III (2025 Vintage), Coefficient Capital Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Eastman Memorial Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Eastman Memorial Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Eastman Memorial Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/eastman-memorial-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Eastman Memorial Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Eastman Memorial Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 538 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Capistrano Blackstone Valley Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage)), PALFFP-IL (Village of Palatine Article 4 Firefighters Pension Plan) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Hull Street III (2025 Vintage)), Minnesota SBI (2 shared vehicles, e.g. ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs