Skip to main content
Institutional Trust CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Davie, FL

DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($21.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Growth Equity, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$21.5M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$1.9M
Range: $320K – $2.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.3% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.68x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Vamos Ventures Fund I, L.P. Venture Capital 2021
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.153)
Domestic Equity Funds (Town of Davie OPEB Trust) Multi-Strategy 2024
$1.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.153)
Fixed Income Funds (Town of Davie OPEB Trust) Private Credit 2024
$1.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.153)
International Equity Funds (Town of Davie OPEB Trust) Multi-Strategy 2024
$730K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.153)
Real Estate Investment Funds (Town of Davie OPEB Trust) Real Estate 2024
$320K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.153)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust) (Institutional Trust, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 9.9% Actual; $2.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Public Equities, Fixed Income, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust)

292 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust) (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)
DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $75.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials, p.239)

Additional shared vehicles: TCG Crossover Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Michigan SMRS

Public Pension Plan Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Khosla Ventures Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage)
DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Michigan SMRS: $12.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (December-2025-SMIB-Report, p.9)

Additional shared vehicles: Asana Partners Fund II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Glenwood Arapahoe Sinclair Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Asana Partners Fund II (2025 Vintage)
DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Glenwood Arapahoe Sinclair Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $165.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Khosla Ventures Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+289 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (292 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust) is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Davie, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($21.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $320K to $2.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust)'s public disclosures?

DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust) has disclosed records across Growth Equity, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Vamos Ventures Fund I, L.P. (2021 Vintage), Domestic Equity Funds (Town of Davie OPEB Trust) (2024 Vintage), Fixed Income Funds (Town of Davie OPEB Trust) (2024 Vintage), International Equity Funds (Town of Davie OPEB Trust) (2024 Vintage).

How are DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dvtopeb-fl-town-of-davie-opeb-benefit-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, DVTOPEB-FL (Town of Davie OPEB Benefit Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 292 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)), Michigan SMRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Khosla Ventures Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage)), Glenwood Arapahoe Sinclair Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Asana Partners Fund II (2025 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Florida Institutional LPs