Skip to main content
Corporate Pension Plan SEC EDGAR Filing Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Charlotte, NC

Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust

$9.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($545.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
23
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$545.6M
Total AUM: $9.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$25.0M
Range: $10.0M – $38.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.7% Mean IRR (n=16) · 1.58x Mean TVPI (n=16)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Hwy 12 Fund Venture L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$38.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund VII Private Credit 2025
$36.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Atlas Enhanced Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$33.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$32.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Fortress Lending Fund III Buyout 2023
$31.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $9.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.5% vs. 9.8% Actual; $156.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0001326160, $9.2B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (12.5% target), core/mid-market buyout (11.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust

644 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust (23 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF

Fund of Funds / Seeder Simsbury, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Fortress Lending Fund III (2023 Vintage)
Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust: $31.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF: $42.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Fortress Lending Fund II (2023 Vintage) · Founders Fund Growth II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Fortress Lending Fund II (2023 Vintage)
Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust: $27.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $14.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Fortress Lending Fund III (2023 Vintage) · Founders Fund Growth II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Housatonic Charles River Mcallister Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA New Milford, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Founders Fund Growth II (2022 Vintage)
Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust: $32.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Housatonic Charles River Mcallister Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $47.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Fortress Lending Fund III (2023 Vintage) · Fortress Lending Fund II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+641 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 23 tracked historical disclosure records (+18 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (644 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Charlotte, NC). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($545.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $25.0M (range: $10.0M to $38.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust's public disclosures?

Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Hwy 12 Fund Venture L.P. (2025 Vintage), Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Atlas Enhanced Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/duke-energy-retirement-cash-balance-plan-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Duke Energy Retirement Cash Balance Plan Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 644 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Lending Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Lending Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Housatonic Charles River Mcallister Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund Growth II (2022 Vintage)).

Related Corporate Pension Plan & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs