Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Peoria / Lombard, IL (Consolidated Pool)

DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($373.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Infrastructure, Real Estate, Secondaries, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$373.5M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$20.2M
Range: $11.8M – $80.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
2.9% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.08x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VII Infrastructure 2025
$39.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114)
CBRE U.S. Core Partners, LP Real Estate 2024
$43.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114)
Arcline Capital Partners V Buyout 2024
$19.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
Apollo Global Real Estate Management, L.P. Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$20.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114)
Pomona Capital Private Fund 1, L.P. Secondaries 2025
$12.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.3% Actual; $3.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Assets statutorily consolidated for investment management under IFPIF (Illinois Firefighters' Pension Investment Fund); pitch the consolidated fund CIO and Marquette Associates rather than the local municipal board. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity)

306 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

BLISFF-IL (City of Blue Island Cal-Sag Sworn Firemen Annuity Fund)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Anchorage Credit Opportunities Onshore Fund IX, LP (2025 Vintage)
DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity): $11.8M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (DRWDFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)
BLISFF-IL (City of Blue Island Cal-Sag Sworn Firemen Annuity Fund): $11.8M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (BLISFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure USD Feeder Fund L.P. (2024 Vintage) · IFM Global Infrastructure (US), L.P. Class A (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

BRDVFF-IL (Village of Broadview Proviso Uniformed Firefighters Plan)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure USD Feeder Fund L.P. (2024 Vintage)
DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity): $80.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (DRWDFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)
BRDVFF-IL (Village of Broadview Proviso Uniformed Firefighters Plan): $80.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (BRDVFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)

Additional shared vehicles: Anchorage Credit Opportunities Onshore Fund IX, LP (2025 Vintage) · IFM Global Infrastructure (US), L.P. Class A (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

CHNFFP-IL (Channahon Three Rivers Fire Protection Pension Plan)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
IFM Global Infrastructure (US), L.P. Class A (2024 Vintage)
DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity): $70.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (DRWDFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)
CHNFFP-IL (Channahon Three Rivers Fire Protection Pension Plan): $70.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (CHNFFP IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)

Additional shared vehicles: Anchorage Credit Opportunities Onshore Fund IX, LP (2025 Vintage) · KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure USD Feeder Fund L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+303 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (306 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity)

Frequently Asked Questions: DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity)

What type of institutional allocator is DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Peoria / Lombard, IL (Consolidated Pool)). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($373.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.2M (range: $11.8M to $80.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity)'s public disclosures?

DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity) has disclosed records across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Secondaries, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VII (2025 Vintage), CBRE U.S. Core Partners, LP (2024 Vintage), Arcline Capital Partners V (2024 Vintage), Apollo Global Real Estate Management, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/drwdff-il-darien-woodridge-south-dupage-firefighters-annuity or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, DRWDFF-IL (Darien-Woodridge South DuPage Firefighters Annuity) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 306 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include BLISFF-IL (City of Blue Island Cal-Sag Sworn Firemen Annuity Fund) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Anchorage Credit Opportunities Onshore Fund IX, LP (2025 Vintage)), BRDVFF-IL (Village of Broadview Proviso Uniformed Firefighters Plan) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure USD Feeder Fund L.P. (2024 Vintage)), CHNFFP-IL (Channahon Three Rivers Fire Protection Pension Plan) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. IFM Global Infrastructure (US), L.P. Class A (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs