Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Chicago, IL

Dolan Mceniry Capital Management

$13.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($901.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$901.9M
Total AUM: $13.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$59.8M
Range: $10.0M – $81.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/19)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Dolan Mceniry Capital Management

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Warburg Pincus Capital Corp. XVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$81.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Sands Life Pulse IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$76.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
TPG Growth VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$70.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Khosla Ventures Opportunities III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$66.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$66.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Dolan Mceniry Capital Management

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Dolan Mceniry Capital Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $13.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 15.7% Actual; $41.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-54756, CRD #108658) verified $13.76B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Dolan Mceniry Capital Management

602 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Dolan Mceniry Capital Management (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Bonaventure Boise Basin Sandberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Savannah, GA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ardian Infrastructure Fund VI (2023 Vintage)
Dolan Mceniry Capital Management: $60.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bonaventure Boise Basin Sandberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $42.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: ArchiMed MED Platform II (2022 Vintage) · Arcmont Direct Lending Fund III (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Majid Al Futtaim Holding Investments

Family Office / MFO Dubai, UAE
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ArchiMed MED Platform II (2022 Vintage)
Dolan Mceniry Capital Management: $31.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Majid Al Futtaim Holding Investments: $94.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Ardian Infrastructure Fund VI (2023 Vintage) · Arcmont Direct Lending Fund III (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Amador Valley Gallatin Valley Whitmore Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Private Foundation Pleasanton, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Arcmont Direct Lending Fund III (2019 Vintage)
Dolan Mceniry Capital Management: $10.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Amador Valley Gallatin Valley Whitmore Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $29.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Ardian Infrastructure Fund VI (2023 Vintage) · ArchiMed MED Platform II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+599 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Dolan Mceniry Capital Management

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Dolan Mceniry Capital Management

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Dolan Mceniry Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (602 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Dolan Mceniry Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Dolan Mceniry Capital Management

Frequently Asked Questions: Dolan Mceniry Capital Management

What type of institutional allocator is Dolan Mceniry Capital Management and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Dolan Mceniry Capital Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Chicago, IL). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($901.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $59.8M (range: $10.0M to $81.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Dolan Mceniry Capital Management's public disclosures?

Dolan Mceniry Capital Management has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Warburg Pincus Capital Corp. XV (2025 Vintage), Sands Life Pulse III (2025 Vintage), TPG Growth VII (2025 Vintage), Khosla Ventures Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Dolan Mceniry Capital Management's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Dolan Mceniry Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Dolan Mceniry Capital Management's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dolan-mceniry-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Dolan Mceniry Capital Management?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Dolan Mceniry Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 602 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bonaventure Boise Basin Sandberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Ardian Infrastructure Fund VI (2023 Vintage)), Majid Al Futtaim Holding Investments (7 shared vehicles, e.g. ArchiMed MED Platform II (2022 Vintage)), Amador Valley Gallatin Valley Whitmore Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Arcmont Direct Lending Fund III (2019 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs