Tokio Marine & Nichido Fire General Account
Additional shared vehicles: TorQuest Partners Fund VI (2023 Vintage) · Top Tier VC IX (2020 Vintage)
$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($51.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Buyout, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TorQuest Partners Fund VI | Buyout | 2023 |
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.146) |
| Top Tier VC IX | Venture Capital | 2020 |
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.146) |
| Torchlight Debt Opportunity Fund VII, L.P. | Private Credit | 2020 |
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.146) |
| Hedge Funds (Dania Beach General Plan) | Multi-Strategy | 2025 |
$2.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.146) |
| Equity Securities (Dania Beach General Plan) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$18.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.146) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
DNBGEP-FL (Dania Beach Regular Employees System) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.4% Actual; $4.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Public Equities, Fixed Income, Hedge Funds under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for DNBGEP-FL (Dania Beach Regular Employees System)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for DNBGEP-FL (Dania Beach Regular Employees System) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
DNBGEP-FL (Dania Beach Regular Employees System) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Dania Beach Regular, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($51.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.7M to $18.8M).
DNBGEP-FL (Dania Beach Regular Employees System) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Buyout, Venture Capital. Open preview records include TorQuest Partners Fund VI (2023 Vintage), Top Tier VC IX (2020 Vintage), Torchlight Debt Opportunity Fund VII, L.P. (2020 Vintage), Hedge Funds (Dania Beach General Plan) (2025 Vintage).
Records for DNBGEP-FL (Dania Beach Regular Employees System) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dnbgep-fl-dania-beach-regular-employees-system or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, DNBGEP-FL (Dania Beach Regular Employees System) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 228 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Tokio Marine & Nichido Fire General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Hellman & Friedman XII (2024 Vintage)), Etf Architect (3 shared vehicles, e.g. TorQuest Partners Fund VI (2023 Vintage)), Cibc Private Wealth Advisors, Inc. (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Top Tier VC IX (2020 Vintage)).