Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Tallahassee, FL HQ: Tallahassee, FL

DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General)

$0.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($143.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$143.4M
Total AUM: $0.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$6.0M
Range: $2.1M – $30.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.1% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.71x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Tishman Speyer Innovation Venture Fund II Venture Capital 2021
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.72)
FMIvT Diversified Large Cap Equity Portfolio Multi-Strategy 2024
$30.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.72)
FMIvT Diversified Small to Mid Cap Equity Portfolio Multi-Strategy 2024
$25.4M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.72)
FMIvT Core Plus Fixed Income Fund Private Credit 2024
$18.5M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.72)
FMIvT Core Real Estate Fund Real Estate 2024
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.72)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General) (Public Pension Plan, $0.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.1% Actual; $13.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General)

175 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General) (8 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Tokio Marine & Nichido Fire General Account

Insurance Company Tokyo, Japan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Kayne Anderson VII (2024 Vintage)
DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General): $2.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Tokio Marine & Nichido Fire General Account: $377.4M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Tishman Speyer Innovation Venture Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

26North

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Arcline Capital Partners V (2024 Vintage)
DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General): $2.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
26North: $136.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Arbour Lane Credit Opp IV, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Glacier Peak Carillon Osullivan Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Arbour Lane Credit Opp IV, LP (2024 Vintage)
DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General): $2.4M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Glacier Peak Carillon Osullivan Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $27.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Arcline Capital Partners V (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+172 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (175 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General)

Frequently Asked Questions: DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General)

What type of institutional allocator is DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Tallahassee, FL; Headquarters: Tallahassee, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($143.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.0M (range: $2.1M to $30.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General)'s public disclosures?

DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Tishman Speyer Innovation Venture Fund II (2021 Vintage), FMIvT Diversified Large Cap Equity Portfolio (2024 Vintage), FMIvT Diversified Small to Mid Cap Equity Portfolio (2024 Vintage), FMIvT Core Plus Fixed Income Fund (2024 Vintage).

How are DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dmgep-fl-davie-management-and-general or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, DMGEP-FL (Davie Management & General) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 175 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Tokio Marine & Nichido Fire General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Kayne Anderson VII (2024 Vintage)), 26North (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Arcline Capital Partners V (2024 Vintage)), Glacier Peak Carillon Osullivan Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Arbour Lane Credit Opp IV, LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Tallahassee, FL Institutional LPs