Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Dunedin, FL

DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($27.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Infrastructure, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$27.7M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$1.9M
Range: $600K – $4.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.6% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.89x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Timberland Investment Resources Europe II Real Assets 2018
$3.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.82)
International Stocks Portfolio (Dunedin Firefighters) Multi-Strategy 2024
$4.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.82)
Barings Core Property Fund (Dunedin Firefighters) Real Estate 2024
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
U.S. Government Agencies (Dunedin Firefighters) Private Credit 2024
$1.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.82)
Corporate Obligations Portfolio (Dunedin Firefighters) Private Credit 2024
$1.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.82)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 8.7% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Core Real Estate, Cash & Equivalents under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund)

216 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund) (8 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Upfront V LP (2024 Vintage)
DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $29.7M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.62)

Additional shared vehicles: Meadow Recovery Fund LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Texas Municipal (TMRS)

Public Pension Plan Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AlpInvest Secondary Opportunities Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)
DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Texas Municipal (TMRS): $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (TMRS ACFR 2024)

Additional shared vehicles: Digital Colony Partners III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan (HOOPP)

Public Pension Plan North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Banneker Partners Fund III (2024 Vintage)
DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan (HOOPP): $154.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Meadow Recovery Fund LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+213 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (216 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Dunedin, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($27.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $600K to $4.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund)'s public disclosures?

DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund) has disclosed records across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Timberland Investment Resources Europe II (2018 Vintage), International Stocks Portfolio (Dunedin Firefighters) (2024 Vintage), Barings Core Property Fund (Dunedin Firefighters) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Government Agencies (Dunedin Firefighters) (2024 Vintage).

How are DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dmfptf-fl-dunedin-firefighters-trust-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, DMFPTF-FL (Dunedin Firefighters Trust Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 216 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include University of Texas (UTIMCO) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Upfront V LP (2024 Vintage)), Texas Municipal (TMRS) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. AlpInvest Secondary Opportunities Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)), Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan (HOOPP) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Banneker Partners Fund III (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs