Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania HQ: Carlisle, PA

Dickinson College Endowment

$0.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($75.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$75.6M
Total AUM: $0.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$6.3M
Range: $3.0M – $12.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
16.7% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.41x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Dickinson College Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Cherryrock Capital Fund I, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$7.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Meritech Capital Partners IV Buyout 2025
$6.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
IG Neo-Energy Partners I Buyout 2025
$6.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hildred Equity Partners II Buyout 2025
$5.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Varsity Healthcare Partners IV Buyout 2023
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Dickinson College Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Dickinson College Endowment (University Endowment, $0.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 30.0% vs. 27.4% Actual; $17.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 231365954, $0.68B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Investure.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Dickinson College Endowment

443 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Dickinson College Endowment (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Trinity College (Hartford) Endowment

University Endowment Hartford, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Meritech Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage)
Dickinson College Endowment: $6.6M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Trinity College (Hartford) Endowment: $6.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Arcline Capital Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · 5AM Ventures VII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Ascension Investment Management (Ascension Health)

OCIO / Wealth RIA St. Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Revelstoke Capital Partners Fund III (2022 Vintage)
Dickinson College Endowment: $7.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ascension Investment Management (Ascension Health): $75.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Column Group V (2022 Vintage) · Horsley Bridge XIII Venture (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Simons Foundation

Private Foundation New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
IGP Gaming and Entertainment Fund I (2025 Vintage)
Dickinson College Endowment: $6.3M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Simons Foundation: $17.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Varsity Healthcare Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Column Group V (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+440 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Dickinson College Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Dickinson College Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Dickinson College Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (443 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Dickinson College Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Dickinson College Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: Dickinson College Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is Dickinson College Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Dickinson College Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Carlisle, PA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($75.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.3M (range: $3.0M to $12.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Dickinson College Endowment's public disclosures?

Dickinson College Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Cherryrock Capital Fund I, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Meritech Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage), IG Neo-Energy Partners I (2025 Vintage), Hildred Equity Partners II (2025 Vintage).

How are Dickinson College Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Dickinson College Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Dickinson College Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dickinson-college-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Dickinson College Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Dickinson College Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 443 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Trinity College (Hartford) Endowment (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Meritech Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage)), Ascension Investment Management (Ascension Health) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Revelstoke Capital Partners Fund III (2022 Vintage)), Simons Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. IGP Gaming and Entertainment Fund I (2025 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Pennsylvania Institutional LPs