Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Des Plaines, IL

Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$5.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($405.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Assets, Distressed / Special Situations, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$405.7M
Total AUM: $5.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$18.0M
Range: $13.0M – $44.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.4% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.36x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
TPG Capital VII Buyout 2025
$32.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
TPG GP Solutions (A), L.P. Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$21.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Artemis Income & Growth Fund II Real Estate 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
UP.Abundance Fund I, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
TPG Angelo Gordon Twin Brook Capital Fund II Private Credit 2024
$36.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool (Des Plaines, IL) committed $21.0M to TPG GP Solutions (A), L.P. (Distressed / Special Situations sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($168.0M allocation gap toward a 21.5% target, advised by StepStone Group).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-12

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool

395 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Qatar Investment Authority (QIA)

Sovereign Wealth Fund Doha, Qatar
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Capital VII (2025 Vintage)
Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $32.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Qatar Investment Authority (QIA): $46.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Angelo Gordon Twin Brook Capital Solutions Fund V (2025 Vintage) · TPG Asia VIII (A) (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Cascade Investment

Family Office / MFO Kirkland, WA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Angelo Gordon Twin Brook Capital Solutions Fund V (2025 Vintage)
Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $27.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cascade Investment: $133.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Capital VII (2025 Vintage) · TPG Asia VIII (A) (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Blue Owl GP Strategic Capital

Fund of Funds / Seeder New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Asia VIII (A) (2025 Vintage)
Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blue Owl GP Strategic Capital: $15.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Capital VII (2025 Vintage) · TPG Angelo Gordon Twin Brook Capital Solutions Fund V (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+392 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (395 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Des Plaines, IL). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($405.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $44.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Assets, Distressed / Special Situations, Real Estate. Open preview records include TPG Capital VII (2025 Vintage), TPG GP Solutions (A), L.P. (2025 Vintage), Artemis Income & Growth Fund II (2025 Vintage), UP.Abundance Fund I, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/des-plaines-cayuga-lake-kavanagh-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Des Plaines Cayuga Lake Kavanagh University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 395 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Qatar Investment Authority (QIA) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Capital VII (2025 Vintage)), Cascade Investment (5 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Angelo Gordon Twin Brook Capital Solutions Fund V (2025 Vintage)), Blue Owl GP Strategic Capital (5 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Asia VIII (A) (2025 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs