Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Greencastle, IN

DePauw University Endowment

$0.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($115.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$115.0M
Total AUM: $0.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$7.8M
Range: $5.0M – $12.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.8% Mean IRR (n=7) · 1.44x Mean TVPI (n=7)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — DePauw University Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
EQT Private Equity X Buyout 2025
$7.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Elliott Associates LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$7.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Asana Partners Fund I, LP Real Estate 2025
$7.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Eilser Multi-Strategy Fund, L.P. Multi-Strategy 2025
$6.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
InfraVia European Infrastructure Fund VI Infrastructure 2024
$6.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — DePauw University Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

DePauw University Endowment (Greencastle, IN) committed $6.2M to Eilser Multi-Strategy Fund, L.P. (Multi-Strategy sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($5.9M allocation gap toward a 28.0% target, advised by Cambridge Associates).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-09-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — DePauw University Endowment

456 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as DePauw University Endowment (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

South Carolina RSIC

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Banner Ridge Secondary V (2023 Vintage)
DePauw University Endowment: $10.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
South Carolina RSIC: $19.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: HighVista US PE IX (2023 Vintage) · Audax Credit Opportunities IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

ATP (Denmark)

Public Pension Plan Europe / UK
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EQT Private Equity X (2024 Vintage)
DePauw University Endowment: $7.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
ATP (Denmark): $29.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Elliott Associates LP (2024 Vintage) · Eilser Multi-Strategy Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Polen Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Boca Raton, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Elliott Associates LP (2024 Vintage)
DePauw University Endowment: $7.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Polen Capital Management: $85.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: EQT Private Equity X (2024 Vintage) · Eilser Multi-Strategy Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+453 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with DePauw University Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for DePauw University Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for DePauw University Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (456 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for DePauw University Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by DePauw University Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: DePauw University Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is DePauw University Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

DePauw University Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Greencastle, IN). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($115.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.8M (range: $5.0M to $12.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in DePauw University Endowment's public disclosures?

DePauw University Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit. Open preview records include EQT Private Equity X (2025 Vintage), Elliott Associates LP (2025 Vintage), Asana Partners Fund I, LP (2025 Vintage), Eilser Multi-Strategy Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are DePauw University Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for DePauw University Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to DePauw University Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/depauw-university-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside DePauw University Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, DePauw University Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 456 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include South Carolina RSIC (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Banner Ridge Secondary V (2023 Vintage)), ATP (Denmark) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. EQT Private Equity X (2024 Vintage)), Polen Capital Management (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Elliott Associates LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs