Additional shared vehicles: Olympus Growth Fund VIII (2025 Vintage) · Blackstone Core Equity Partners II LP (2021 Vintage)
Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool
$4.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($292.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Fund of Funds, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgemont Equity Partners V | Buyout | 2025 |
$26.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Mesirow Financial Private Equity IX | Fund of Funds | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Blackstone Partners IX, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Riverstone Energy Transition Credit Fund I | Private Credit | 2024 |
$21.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Axxon Brazil Private Equity Fund II B, LP | Buyout | 2023 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $4.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 20.0% Actual; $129.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$58M–$110M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 23.0% vs 20.0% actual on $4.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Hamilton Lane.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (437 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool
Frequently Asked Questions: Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool
What type of institutional allocator is Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Dover, DE). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($292.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $36.3M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?
Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Fund of Funds, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Ridgemont Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage), Mesirow Financial Private Equity IX (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Riverstone Energy Transition Credit Fund I (2024 Vintage).
How are Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/delmarva-essex-county-sterling-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Delmarva Essex County Sterling University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 437 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Partners IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), NYC Teachers (TRS) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverstone Energy Transition Credit Fund I (2024 Vintage)), Broadmoor Cheyenne Mountain Northrop Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Olympus Growth Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)).