Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Denver, CO

Daniels Fund

$1.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($230.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
16
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$230.4M
Total AUM: $1.7B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$13.6M
Range: $10.0M – $20.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/16)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Daniels Fund

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Credit Opportunities Fund V Private Credit 2025
$16.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
EleganTree Opportunities Fund III Buyout 2025
$15.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Capital Partners XI Buyout 2025
$13.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Black River Food Fund 2 LP Natural Resources 2024
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Industry Ventures, L.P. Secondaries 2024
$14.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Daniels Fund

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Daniels Fund (Private Foundation, $1.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 25.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 84-1455572) verified $1.70B endowment (~$85M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$76M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($8M-$30M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Angeles Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Daniels Fund

545 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Daniels Fund (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Missouri PSRS-PEERS

Public Pension Plan Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Credit Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage)
Daniels Fund: $16.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Missouri PSRS-PEERS: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Missouri PSRS-PEERS 2024 ACFR, Schedule of Investments)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage) · Menlo Ventures XVI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Bennington Escondido Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Black River Food Fund 2 LP (2024 Vintage)
Daniels Fund: $16.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bennington Escondido Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $36.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Credit Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage) · Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

LGT Princely Portfolio (Liechtenstein Family Office)

Family Office / MFO North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage)
Daniels Fund: $13.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
LGT Princely Portfolio (Liechtenstein Family Office): $136.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Credit Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage) · Black River Food Fund 2 LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+542 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Daniels Fund

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Daniels Fund

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Daniels Fund) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 16 tracked historical disclosure records (+11 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (545 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Daniels Fund and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Daniels Fund

Frequently Asked Questions: Daniels Fund

What type of institutional allocator is Daniels Fund and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Daniels Fund is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Denver, CO). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($230.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $13.6M (range: $10.0M to $20.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Daniels Fund's public disclosures?

Daniels Fund has disclosed records across Buyout, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Blackstone Credit Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage), EleganTree Opportunities Fund III (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2025 Vintage), Black River Food Fund 2 LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Daniels Fund's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Daniels Fund cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Daniels Fund's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/daniels-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Daniels Fund?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Daniels Fund shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 545 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Missouri PSRS-PEERS (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Credit Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage)), Bennington Escondido Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Black River Food Fund 2 LP (2024 Vintage)), LGT Princely Portfolio (Liechtenstein Family Office) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs