Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners VC Fd V-A L.P. (2021 Vintage) · Oak HC/FT Partners V (2020 Vintage)
Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
$11.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($1.27B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak HC/FT Partners V, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$253.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Gold Hills Partners, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$194.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bridgepoint Europe VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$29.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blue Owl GP Stakes VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2022 |
$24.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Coatue Ventures VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2021 |
$231.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $11.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 64.5% vs. 61.5% Actual; $333.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$150M–$283M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 64.5% vs 61.5% actual on $11.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (523 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Frequently Asked Questions: Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
What type of institutional allocator is Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Danbury, CT). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.27B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $32.0M (range: $24.0M to $253.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?
Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Oak HC/FT Partners V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Gold Hills Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl GP Stakes V (2022 Vintage).
How are Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/danbury-harbor-springs-eastwood-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Danbury Harbor Springs Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 523 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Coatue Ventures V (2021 Vintage)), Constellation Wealth Advisors (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Coatue Management VIII (2021 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)).