Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Clearwater, FL

CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($25.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$25.6M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $170K – $2.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
9.8% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.59x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Newbridge Asia LP Buyout 2022
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.158)
Agency Bonds (Clearwater Firefighters' Relief and Pension Fund) Private Credit 2024
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.158)
Accel-KKR Capital Partners VII, LP Buyout 2023
$170K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.158)
Wind Point Partners X, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P. Secondaries 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension) (Clearwater, FL) committed $2.2M to Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P. (Secondaries sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($1.5M allocation gap toward a 11.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-08-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension)

516 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Illinois State Board of Investment (ISBI)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Wind Point Partners X (2025 Vintage)
CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Illinois State Board of Investment (ISBI): $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2021 ACFR p.130)

Additional shared vehicles: Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2024 Vintage) · Accel-KKR Capital Partners VII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

BJC HealthCare Long-Term Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System St. Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage)
CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
BJC HealthCare Long-Term Investment Pool: $52.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage) · NOVA Infrastructure Fund I L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2024 Vintage)
CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $250.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SWIB 2024 ACFR p.142)

Additional shared vehicles: Accel-KKR Capital Partners VII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+513 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (516 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension)

Frequently Asked Questions: CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension)

What type of institutional allocator is CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Clearwater, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($25.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $170K to $2.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension)'s public disclosures?

CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Newbridge Asia LP (2022 Vintage), Agency Bonds (Clearwater Firefighters' Relief and Pension Fund) (2024 Vintage), Accel-KKR Capital Partners VII, LP (2023 Vintage), Wind Point Partners X, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cwfrpf-fl-clearwater-firemen-relief-and-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CWFRPF-FL (Clearwater Firemen Relief & Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 516 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Illinois State Board of Investment (ISBI) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Wind Point Partners X (2025 Vintage)), BJC HealthCare Long-Term Investment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs