Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Akron, OH

Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$6.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($592.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$592.1M
Total AUM: $6.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$20.5M
Range: $14.0M – $55.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.2% Mean IRR (n=9) · 1.67x Mean TVPI (n=9)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Mercer NMSIC Private Investments, L.P. Buyout 2024
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Warburg Pincus RE I Real Estate 2024
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
TA Realty Fund XIII Real Estate 2023
$46.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
TB Empire Opportunities, LP Private Equity 2023
$30.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
TA Realty Value-Add Fund XIII Real Estate 2023
$21.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.8% Actual; $149.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$67M–$127M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 19.8% actual on $6.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool

413 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Beacon Pointe Advisors

Family Office / MFO Newport Beach, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TA Select Opportunities Fund IV (2024 Vintage)
Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $46.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Beacon Pointe Advisors: $140.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TA Realty Fund XIII (2023 Vintage) · TB Empire Opportunities, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Thompson Siegel & Walmsley

OCIO / Wealth RIA Richmond, VA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TB Empire Opportunities, LP (2023 Vintage)
Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $30.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Thompson Siegel & Walmsley: $53.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TA Select Opportunities Fund IV (2024 Vintage) · TA Realty Value-Add Fund XIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Canica AS (Hagen Family Office)

Family Office / MFO Oslo, Norway
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TA Realty Value-Add Fund XIII (2023 Vintage)
Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $21.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Canica AS (Hagen Family Office): $22.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: TA Select Opportunities Fund IV (2024 Vintage) · TB Empire Opportunities, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+410 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (413 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Akron, OH). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($592.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.5M (range: $14.0M to $55.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Mercer NMSIC Private Investments, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Warburg Pincus RE I (2024 Vintage), TA Realty Fund XIII (2023 Vintage), TB Empire Opportunities, LP (2023 Vintage).

How are Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cuyahoga-valley-hingham-breckenridge-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cuyahoga Valley Hingham Breckenridge University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 413 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Beacon Pointe Advisors (9 shared vehicles, e.g. TA Select Opportunities Fund IV (2024 Vintage)), Thompson Siegel & Walmsley (8 shared vehicles, e.g. TB Empire Opportunities, LP (2023 Vintage)), Canica AS (Hagen Family Office) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. TA Realty Value-Add Fund XIII (2023 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs