Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Elizabeth City, NC

Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

$22.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 31 historical fund disclosure records ($2.84B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
31
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.84B
Total AUM: $22.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$99.0M
Range: $48.0M – $158.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/31)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 31 total tracked records (+26 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Silver Lake Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$63.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
EnCap Energy Transition Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$57.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
TSP Value and Income Fund II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$51.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Artemis RE Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$144.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Quantum Energy Partners VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$54.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (Elizabeth City, NC) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($590.2M allocation gap toward a 19.0% target, advised by Internal Investment Office).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

602 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (29 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

Candlelight Duxbury Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stone Point Credit Opportunities Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $114.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Candlelight Duxbury Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $64.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Stone Point Capital X (2023 Vintage) · Stone Point Capital Trident X (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

PPL Corporation Master Retirement Plan Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stone Point Capital X (2023 Vintage)
Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $105.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
PPL Corporation Master Retirement Plan Trust: $19.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Stone Point Credit Opportunities Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Stone Point Capital Trident X (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Genworth Financial General Account

Insurance Company Richmond, VA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stone Point IX (2023 Vintage)
Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $100.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Genworth Financial General Account: $45.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Stone Point Credit Opportunities Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Stonepeak CPF Investment Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+599 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 31 total tracked records for Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 31 tracked historical disclosure records (+26 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (602 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

Frequently Asked Questions: Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

What type of institutional allocator is Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Elizabeth City, NC). Across 31 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.84B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $99.0M (range: $48.0M to $158.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's public disclosures?

Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include Silver Lake Partners V (2025 Vintage), EnCap Energy Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage), TSP Value and Income Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), Artemis RE Fund IV (2025 Vintage).

How are Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/currituck-fredericksburg-montague-institutional-outsourced-cio-and-wealth-advisory or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 602 institutional LPs across 29 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Candlelight Duxbury Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Stone Point Credit Opportunities Fund V (2023 Vintage)), PPL Corporation Master Retirement Plan Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Stone Point Capital X (2023 Vintage)), Genworth Financial General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Stone Point IX (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs