Skip to main content
Corporate Pension Plan SEC EDGAR Filing Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Columbus, IN

Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust

$4.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($289.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$289.5M
Total AUM: $4.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$15.0M
Range: $10.0M – $25.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.8% Mean IRR (n=12) · 1.58x Mean TVPI (n=12)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
ICG Europe Fund VII Buyout 2025
$16.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors, L.P. Energy Transition 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Dover Street VII Secondaries 2025
$12.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
ArcLight Energy Partners Fund IX Infrastructure 2025
$12.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Avenue SSF VI Private Equity 2023
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $4.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 8.6% Actual; $64.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000026324, $4.6B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (11.5% target), core/mid-market buyout (10.0% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Russell Investments.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust

409 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Camellia Hiwassee Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Sacramento, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Signia Venture IV (2022 Vintage)
Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust: $17.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Camellia Hiwassee Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $104.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Siguler Guff Small Buyout Opportunities V (2022 Vintage) · Siguler Guff BO V (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Siguler Guff Small Buyout Opportunities V (2022 Vintage)
Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust: $15.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $15.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Signia Venture IV (2022 Vintage) · Siguler Guff BO V (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

General Motors Hourly-Rate & Salaried Employees Pension Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Siguler Guff BO V (2019 Vintage)
Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust: $12.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing
General Motors Hourly-Rate & Salaried Employees Pension Trust: $139.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Signia Venture IV (2022 Vintage) · Siguler Guff Small Buyout Opp IV (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+406 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (409 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Columbus, IN). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($289.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $10.0M to $25.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust's public disclosures?

Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include ICG Europe Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Dover Street VII (2025 Vintage), ArcLight Energy Partners Fund IX (2025 Vintage).

How are Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cummins-inc-collective-investment-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cummins Inc. Collective Investment Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 409 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Camellia Hiwassee Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Signia Venture IV (2022 Vintage)), Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Siguler Guff Small Buyout Opportunities V (2022 Vintage)), General Motors Hourly-Rate & Salaried Employees Pension Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Siguler Guff BO V (2019 Vintage)).

Related Corporate Pension Plan & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs