Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Middlesboro, KY

Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$13.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($1.35B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.35B
Total AUM: $13.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$38.0M
Range: $28.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Springblue A-V, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$233.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
KKR Direct Lending Opportunities IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$231.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
GTCR Fund XIVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$40.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
HighVista US PE IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$36.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bridgepoint Europe VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2023
$31.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Middlesboro, KY) committed $233.4M to Springblue A-V, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($290.4M allocation gap toward a 65.0% target, advised by Internal Investment Office).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-09-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

528 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Washington State Investment Board

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
GTCR XIV (2025 Vintage)
Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $40.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Washington State Investment Board: $650.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (ir063025, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Menlo Ventures XV, L.P. (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Menlo Ventures XV, L.P. (2020 Vintage)
Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $165.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
New Mexico State Investment Council: $30.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials, p.239)

Additional shared vehicles: GTCR XIV (2025 Vintage) · Summit Partners Growth Equity X (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

South Carolina RSIC

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HighVista US PE IX (2023 Vintage)
Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $36.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
South Carolina RSIC: $20.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: GTCR XIV (2025 Vintage) · Summit Partners Growth Equity X (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+525 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (528 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Middlesboro, KY). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.35B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $38.0M (range: $28.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Springblue A-V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2025 Vintage), GTCR Fund XIV (2025 Vintage), HighVista US PE IX (2025 Vintage).

How are Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cumberland-gap-casco-bay-hawthorne-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cumberland Gap Casco Bay Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 528 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Washington State Investment Board (3 shared vehicles, e.g. GTCR XIV (2025 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Menlo Ventures XV, L.P. (2020 Vintage)), South Carolina RSIC (3 shared vehicles, e.g. HighVista US PE IX (2023 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs