CNA Financial General Account
Additional shared vehicles: NGP Royalty Partners III (2021 Vintage) · HarbourVest Partners XI (2020 Vintage)
$0.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($97.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NGP Royalty Partners III | Royalties / Life Sciences | 2021 |
$3.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.78) |
| NGP Royalty Partners, L.P. | Real Assets | 2020 |
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.78) |
| Pension Equity Securities Portfolio (City of Clermont) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$46.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.78) |
| Pension Fixed Income Securities (City of Clermont) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$26.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.78) |
| Real Estate Investment Funds (City of Clermont Pensions) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$1.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.78) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
CPTF-CL (City of Clermont Pension Trusts) (Clermont, CL) committed $2.2M to Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($10.2M allocation gap toward a 12.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-08-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for CPTF-CL (City of Clermont Pension Trusts)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CPTF-CL (City of Clermont Pension Trusts) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
CPTF-CL (City of Clermont Pension Trusts) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Clermont, CL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($97.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.7M to $46.2M).
CPTF-CL (City of Clermont Pension Trusts) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Secondaries. Open preview records include NGP Royalty Partners III (2021 Vintage), NGP Royalty Partners, L.P. (2020 Vintage), Pension Equity Securities Portfolio (City of Clermont) (2024 Vintage), Pension Fixed Income Securities (City of Clermont) (2024 Vintage).
Records for CPTF-CL (City of Clermont Pension Trusts) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cptf-cl-city-of-clermont-pension-trusts or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CPTF-CL (City of Clermont Pension Trusts) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 636 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CNA Financial General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage)), Numeric Investors (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)), Ami Asset Management (3 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)).