Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Crestview, FL

CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($102.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$102.2M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$6.8M
Range: $250K – $20.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.4% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.69x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Mubadala Capital Partners Fund I Buyout 2023
$6.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.49)
Mubadala Capital Fund I Buyout 2020
$11.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.49)
Mountain Capital II Real Assets 2019
$9.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.49)
Common Stock and Equity Funds (Crestview Public Safety) Multi-Strategy 2024
$20.2M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.33)
Real Estate Fund Measured at NAV (Crestview Public Safety) Real Estate 2024
$4.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.49)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.4% Actual; $4.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Real Estate, Public Equities under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust)

348 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust) (7 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Future Fund (Australia)

Sovereign Wealth Fund Melbourne, Australia
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Mubadala Capital Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage)
CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust): $6.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (CPOFRP FL 2024 ACFR, p.49)
Future Fund (Australia): $169.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Mubadala Capital Fund I (2020 Vintage) · Mountain Capital II (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Novo Nordisk Foundation Endowment

Private Foundation Hellerup, Denmark
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Mubadala Capital Fund I (2020 Vintage)
CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust): $11.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (CPOFRP FL 2024 ACFR, p.49)
Novo Nordisk Foundation Endowment: $75.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Mubadala Capital Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage) · Mountain Capital II (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Inverness Highlands and Islands Caledonia Sovereign Pool Chicopee Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Mountain Capital II (2019 Vintage)
CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust): $9.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CPOFRP FL 2024 ACFR, p.49)
Inverness Highlands and Islands Caledonia Sovereign Pool Chicopee Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $27.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Mubadala Capital Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage) · Mubadala Capital Fund I (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+345 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (348 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Crestview, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($102.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.8M (range: $250K to $20.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust)'s public disclosures?

CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate. Open preview records include Mubadala Capital Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage), Mubadala Capital Fund I (2020 Vintage), Mountain Capital II (2019 Vintage), Common Stock and Equity Funds (Crestview Public Safety) (2024 Vintage).

How are CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cpofrp-fl-crestview-public-safety-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CPOFRP-FL (Crestview Public Safety Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 348 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Future Fund (Australia) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Mubadala Capital Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage)), Novo Nordisk Foundation Endowment (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Mubadala Capital Fund I (2020 Vintage)), Inverness Highlands and Islands Caledonia Sovereign Pool Chicopee Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Mountain Capital II (2019 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs