Cheyenne Mountain Carbondale Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Olympic Ida Fund II (2022 Vintage) · Ocean Avenue V (2022 Vintage)
$6.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($452.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Octagon Fund V | Private Credit | 2025 |
$28.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Blue Owl Asset Special Opp Fd TE IX LPParallel Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Primavera Capital Fund II | Buyout | 2025 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Arlington Capital Partners VI, L.P. | Buyout | 2023 |
$44.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| WestCap II Co IV | Private Equity | 2023 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cowlitz Cornhusker Bernstein University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.5% vs. 18.5% Actual; $183.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$82M–$156M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.5% vs 18.5% actual on $6.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Cowlitz Cornhusker Bernstein University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cowlitz Cornhusker Bernstein University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Cowlitz Cornhusker Bernstein University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK); Headquarters: Longview, WA). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($452.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $48.3M).
Cowlitz Cornhusker Bernstein University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Octagon Fund V (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Asset Special Opp Fd TE IX LP (2025 Vintage), Primavera Capital Fund II (2025 Vintage), Arlington Capital Partners VI, L.P. (2023 Vintage).
Records for Cowlitz Cornhusker Bernstein University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cowlitz-cornhusker-bernstein-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cowlitz Cornhusker Bernstein University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 414 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cheyenne Mountain Carbondale Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Octagon Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Emerald Coast Chicopee Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Olympic Ida Fund II (2022 Vintage)), Gallatin Valley Charlevoix Northrop Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Ocean Avenue V (2022 Vintage)).