Nippon Life Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Khosla Ventures Seed Fund V (2022 Vintage) · Kimmeridge Fund VI (2022 Vintage)
$5.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($518.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Assets, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Blackstone Topaz Fund, L.P. | Private Equity | 2025 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Pioneer Pier Investments, L.P. | Private Equity | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Kingswood CP Opp III | Private Equity | 2023 |
$23.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Kinterra Battery Metals Mining Fund, LP | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$21.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cosumnes Estero Bay Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $5.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 13.2% Actual; $102.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$46M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.0% vs 13.2% actual on $5.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: StepStone Group.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Cosumnes Estero Bay Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cosumnes Estero Bay Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Cosumnes Estero Bay Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Elk Grove, CA; Headquarters: Elk Grove, CA). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($518.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $21.8M (range: $13.0M to $31.5M).
Cosumnes Estero Bay Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Assets, Real Estate. Open preview records include Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Topaz Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Pioneer Pier Investments, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Kingswood CP Opp III (2023 Vintage).
Records for Cosumnes Estero Bay Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cosumnes-estero-bay-rutherford-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cosumnes Estero Bay Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 598 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Nippon Life Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Kingswood CP Opp III (2023 Vintage)), Ausable Caddo Lake Whitmore Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Khosla Ventures Seed Fund V (2022 Vintage)), IEQ Capital (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Kimmeridge Fund VI (2022 Vintage)).