Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Huntersville, NC

Cornerstone Wealth

$2.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($181.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$181.2M
Total AUM: $2.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$10.1M
Range: $4.0M – $13.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/19)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cornerstone Wealth

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Apollo Investment Fund XIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$12.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hull Street Energy Partners I LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$11.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
West Street Real Estate Fund XAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$11.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Jain Global Onshore Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Multi-Strategy 2024
$11.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
KKR Ascendant Real Estate Partners IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2024
$10.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cornerstone Wealth

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cornerstone Wealth (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $2.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 12.2% Actual; $69.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-112164, CRD #289971) verified $2.49B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cornerstone Wealth

526 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cornerstone Wealth (18 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Gulf Breeze Calumet Ravenscroft Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Pensacola, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HG MERCURY 4 A LP (2023 Vintage)
Cornerstone Wealth: $10.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Gulf Breeze Calumet Ravenscroft Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $149.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Henderson Park Real Estate Fund II (2021 Vintage) · Hg Mercury 3 A L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Shin Kong Life Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Taipei, Taiwan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Henderson Park Real Estate Fund II (2021 Vintage)
Cornerstone Wealth: $10.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Shin Kong Life Insurance General Account: $136.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: HG MERCURY 4 A LP (2023 Vintage) · Hg Mercury 3 A L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Assurant Inc. Global Specialty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Hg Mercury 3 A L.P. (2021 Vintage)
Cornerstone Wealth: $7.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Assurant Inc. Global Specialty Insurance General Account: $86.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: HG MERCURY 4 A LP (2023 Vintage) · Henderson Park Real Estate Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+523 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cornerstone Wealth

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cornerstone Wealth

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Cornerstone Wealth) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (526 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cornerstone Wealth and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cornerstone Wealth

Frequently Asked Questions: Cornerstone Wealth

What type of institutional allocator is Cornerstone Wealth and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cornerstone Wealth is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Huntersville, NC). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($181.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $10.1M (range: $4.0M to $13.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cornerstone Wealth's public disclosures?

Cornerstone Wealth has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Apollo Investment Fund XII (2025 Vintage), Hull Street Energy Partners I LP (2025 Vintage), West Street Real Estate Fund X (2025 Vintage), Jain Global Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Cornerstone Wealth's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cornerstone Wealth cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cornerstone Wealth's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cornerstone-wealth or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cornerstone Wealth?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cornerstone Wealth shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 526 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Gulf Breeze Calumet Ravenscroft Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (7 shared vehicles, e.g. HG MERCURY 4 A LP (2023 Vintage)), Shin Kong Life Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Henderson Park Real Estate Fund II (2021 Vintage)), Assurant Inc. Global Specialty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Hg Mercury 3 A L.P. (2021 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs