Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) HQ: Coos Bay, OR

Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$4.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($335.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
16
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$335.2M
Total AUM: $4.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$18.0M
Range: $13.0M – $37.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.2% Mean IRR (n=4) · 1.70x Mean TVPI (n=4)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
TLV Partners IV LP Venture Capital 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Meadow Real Estate Fund VI LP Real Estate 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Brighton Park Cap I Private Equity 2025
$29.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Marathon Dist Cr II Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$24.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Domain Excelsior Fund, LP Private Credit 2022
$22.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $4.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.5% vs. 18.9% Actual; $124.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$56M–$106M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.5% vs 18.9% actual on $4.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

393 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Sanders Capital

OCIO / Wealth RIA West Palm Beach, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Domain Excelsior Fund, LP (2022 Vintage)
Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $22.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Sanders Capital: $18.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: DivcoWest Fund VII (2021 Vintage) · DivcoWest Fund VI-A, LP (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

DuPage Valley Chagrin Valley Ashford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Naperville, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
DivcoWest Fund VII (2021 Vintage)
Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $17.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
DuPage Valley Chagrin Valley Ashford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $82.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Domain Excelsior Fund, LP (2022 Vintage) · DivcoWest Fund VI-A, LP (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Charles River Aroostook Livingston Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
DivcoWest Fund VI-A, LP (2020 Vintage)
Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $24.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Charles River Aroostook Livingston Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $54.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Domain Excelsior Fund, LP (2022 Vintage) · DivcoWest Fund VII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+390 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 16 tracked historical disclosure records (+11 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (393 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK); Headquarters: Coos Bay, OR). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($335.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $37.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout. Open preview records include TLV Partners IV LP (2025 Vintage), Meadow Real Estate Fund VI LP (2025 Vintage), Brighton Park Cap I (2025 Vintage), Marathon Dist Cr II (2025 Vintage).

How are Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/coos-bay-bitterroot-ashford-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Coos Bay Bitterroot Ashford University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 393 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Sanders Capital (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Domain Excelsior Fund, LP (2022 Vintage)), DuPage Valley Chagrin Valley Ashford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. DivcoWest Fund VII (2021 Vintage)), Charles River Aroostook Livingston Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. DivcoWest Fund VI-A, LP (2020 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) Institutional LPs