Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Columbia, SC

Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$15.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($2.02B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.02B
Total AUM: $15.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$64.8M
Range: $32.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/21)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Brookfield SREP IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$90.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Sycamore Partners IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$42.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$34.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Rubicon Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$40.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Patient Square Equity PartnersAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$38.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $15.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 63.5% vs. 61.7% Actual; $271.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$122M–$231M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 63.5% vs 61.7% actual on $15.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

461 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Bratislava Slovakia Gaston Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield SREP I (2023 Vintage)
Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $137.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bratislava Slovakia Gaston Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $73.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield REF IV (2023 Vintage) · Brookfield SREP II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Angeles Investment Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield REF IV (2023 Vintage)
Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $126.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Angeles Investment Advisors: $24.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield SREP I (2023 Vintage) · Brookfield SREP II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Finger Lakes Harbor Springs Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool

University Endowment New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield SREP II (2023 Vintage)
Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $90.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Finger Lakes Harbor Springs Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $22.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield SREP I (2023 Vintage) · Brookfield REF IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+458 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (461 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Columbia, SC). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.02B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $64.8M (range: $32.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Private Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Brookfield SREP II (2025 Vintage), Sycamore Partners IV (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund III (2025 Vintage), Rubicon Fund II (2025 Vintage).

How are Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/congaree-fort-collins-worthington-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Congaree Fort Collins Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 461 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bratislava Slovakia Gaston Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield SREP I (2023 Vintage)), Angeles Investment Advisors (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield REF IV (2023 Vintage)), Finger Lakes Harbor Springs Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield SREP II (2023 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs